Natural high performance product. Used in the food and cosmetic industries.
Of particular interest to the cosmetics ostrich fat is because of its soothing, anti-inflammatory, wound healing, bactericidal properties.
The oil obtained from it has a bactericidal, anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory effect. It has unique medical and therapeutic properties. Ostrich fat - a natural moisturizer, promotes skin regeneration, so it ensures the use of wellness and anti-aging effect. Quickly absorbed into the skin without leaving a trace. Highly effective for problem skin.
Based on a unique composition of ostrich fat in France and Italy created many well-known cosmetic masks and creams that prevent skin aging.
Historians suggest that the queen Nefertiti used the creams and lipsticks on its basis, which was ready to shell out a fortune.
It is used as a sunscreen and moisturizer.
Ostrich fat is used as a remedy, promotes healing of wounds, frostbite and burns. It has powerful anti-inflammatory effect, has a pronounced analgesic, wound healing, regenerative, anti properties. It is quickly absorbed and penetrates into the deeper layers of the skin.
Fat showed remarkable efficiency to promote healing:
- surgical wounds;
- for the treatment of hemorrhoids;
- fresh cases of thrombophlebitis of the lower extremities;
- skin diseases.
Fat does not contain allergens, very economical to use.
The structure of ostrich fat is very tender and tastes like butter, is used for frying meat, vegetables and grain products.